Last updated: Sep 26, 2011

Michelle Herbst

  • Gender: Female
  • Sole propriator: No
  • NPI: 1073614566

Michelle Herbst MPT

Physical Therapist

She is located at 1555 Southeast Delaware Avenue Suite M in Ankeny, IA 50021. Can help patients with the following: Balance Issues, Carpal Tunnel Syndrome, Developmental Delays, Hip Bursitis, Neck Pain, Osteoarthritis (OA). Her National Provider Identifier (NPI) number is 1073614566. Appointment can be made via the phone number (515) 963-8723. She is affiliated with 1 practices.

Conditions treated

Michelle Herbst, being an physical therapist, treats the following conditions. Please be advised that this list may not be complete. For the full list of conditions treated, consult directly with Michelle Herbst.

  • Arthritis
  • Balance Issues
  • Car Accident Injuries
  • Carpal Tunnel Syndrome
  • Cerebral Palsy (CP)
  • Developmental Delays
  • Fibromyalgia
  • Frozen Shoulder
  • Golfer's Elbow
  • Headache
  • Herniated Disc
  • Hip Bursitis
  • Hip Replacement
  • Knee Pain
  • Low Back Pain
  • Neck Pain
  • Osteoarthritis (OA)
  • Physical Rehabilitation
  • Post Amputation
  • Rotator Cuff Tear
  • Sacroiliac Joint Pain
  • Sciatica
  • Scoliosis
  • Separated Shoulder
  • Shoulder Bursitis
  • Sprain
  • Sprained Ankle

Affiliated practices

Physiotherapy Associates
1555 Southeast Delaware Avenue
Ankeny, 50021 IA
(515) 963-8723

Looking for more Physical Therapists?

Out of the 16 physical therapists in this region, here are 10 randomly selected ones for you to explore.

Francis T. Nguyen
  • Gender: Male
  • Address: 6001 Westown Parkway West Des Moines, 50266, IA
Shelly Urban
  • Gender: Female
  • Address: Suite M 1555 Southeast Delaware Avenue Ankeny, 50021, IA
Dr. Rachel Catherine Bump
  • Gender: Female
  • Address: 1214 South Grant Road Carroll, 51401, IA
Dr. Michelle Kay Moeller
  • Gender: Female
  • Address: 2901 Cedar Street Norwalk, 50211, IA
Dr. Cory Martin Oswald
  • Gender: Male
  • Address: 1215 Pleasant Street Suite 206 Des Moines, 50309, IA
Olga Borysiewicz
  • Gender: Female
  • Address: 4850 South Yosemite Street Greenwood Village, 80111, CO
Dr. Ryan Danielson
  • Gender: Male
  • Address: 800 East 1st Street Ankeny, 50021, IA
Dr. Ashley Elizabeth Loos
  • Gender: Female
  • Address: 710 East 1st Street Ankeny, 50021, IA
Dr. Jill Buesch
  • Gender: Female
  • Address: Suite M 1555 Southeast Delaware Avenue Ankeny, 50021, IA

Questions & Answers

What conditions does Michelle Herbst treat?

Michelle Herbst provides treatment for Balance Issues, Carpal Tunnel Syndrome, Developmental Delays, Hip Bursitis, Neck Pain, Osteoarthritis (OA). For the full list see this list.

Where can you meet with Michelle Herbst?

Michelle Herbst's office is located at 1555 Southeast Delaware Avenue Suite M in Ankeny, IA 50021.

Does Michelle Herbst have affiliation with practices?

Michelle Herbst is affiliated with Physiotherapy Associates.

Does Michelle Herbst accept insurance?

Unfortunately we don't have any information if Michelle Herbst accepts insurance.